IACS SENIORS BOCCE LEAGUE

2018 Registration 

Registration for the 2018 season will be on Wednesday, May 9, 2018 at the IACS starting at 10 am
Check or Credit Card Only Excepted 
If you cannot make this date, please submit the form below. 


Click to View Registration Form 




2018 SENIOR BOCCE LEAGUE TEAMS

Tuesday

Captain

Team

Team #1

Claire Guglielmo

Carlo DiVirgilio, Barbara Lipinski, and June DiGirolamo

Team #2

Darkebe Gildersleeve

Elio Ripari, Maria and Joe Noe

Team #3

Ada Lisi

Mario Lisi, Joe Vitale, Rose Garrisi

Team #4

Connie Palazzolo

Peter Palazzolo, Loreto Martini, and Gemma Cima

Team #5

Vince Monticcioli

Mary Vendetti, Ralf and Judith Macioce

Team #6

Nina Fazzolari

George Victor, Floyd Zanchetta, and Albert Zuccaro

Team #7

Ennio Fardone

Rosalia Walsh, Sharon Wenters, and Donnie Capozzoli

Team #8

Frank Tundo 

Dante Gallucci, Clementina Gallucci, and Sergio Paglia 

Wednesday

Captain

Team

Team #1

Linda Martin 

Eda Lucido, Maria Arnone, and Mina Mazzarano 

Team #2

Annino Brusca

Maria Brusca, Josephine Bannhard and Tony DiGiorgio

Team #3

Roberto Cicchelli

Giuseppea Bove, Vincezo Mariani, and Anna Maria Reseigh

Team #4

Diva Bonaldi 

Ezio Bonaldi, Vincenza Gargano, and Tony Recchia 

Team #5

Adele Masi

SSteve Giannola, Rosemarie Vitale, and Tessi Nepi

Team #6

Richard Gallop 

Claudett Gallop, John Agazzi, and Michele DiCicco 

Team #7

Vee Radomski

Theresa Alferi, Connie Calabro, and Attilio Frassetti

Team #8

Michael Cipponeri

Diane Cipponeri, Nellie Stanzione, and Virginia Giannone

2017 IACS Summer Bocce League Winners

image499829

 OVERALL CHAMPIONS


Loreto Martini, Ilene Stanko, Antonio DiGiorgio, Rosemarie Vitale and Diane Manzo



 TUESDAY DIVISION CHAMPIONS 

Carlo Di Virgilio, Antonio DiGiorgio and Clair Guglielmo




 WEDNESDAY DIVISION CHAMPIONS 

Stefamo Giannola, Adele Masi, Antonio DiGiorgio, Roverto Cicchelli and Giuseppa Bove




 Senior Bocce League Deceased Members

 Catherine Ripari           2012                             Roy Cracchiolo               2016
 Vita Badamo                  2013                             Maria Pierce                   2016
 Natale Palazzolo           2014                             Shirley Pacella               2017
 Raffale Baldassarro     2015                             Domenic Gannone        2017
 Aldo Bartomomeo        2015                             Bruno Guido                   2018
 Angela Pacitto               2015                             Ana Altadonna               2018
 Mario Signorelli             2015                            Tony Ferrante                 2018
                                                                                 Otello Querciagrossa    2018